Battle Cats Data Hub

Units · No.342

Lost World Yuki

Data based on the Japanese source.

Game version you are viewing

English version

Lost World Yuki

Form 3

Key information

Lost World Cat-Eared Yuki

Uber Rare · Lv 30

Health
42,500
Attack
34,000
DPS
4,340
Range
445
Cost
4,320
Recharge (sec)
104.87
Speed
10

Key traits

Massive Damage vs AngelMassive Damage vs AlienExtreme DamageBarrier BreakerKnockback ImmuneCollabMatatabi Evolution

Stats by evolution form

Source display level
StatForm 1Lost World YukiForm 2Lost World Yuki & CatForm 3Lost World Cat-Eared Yuki
RarityUber RareUber RareUber Rare
Displayed levelLv 30Lv 30Lv 30
Max levelLv 60+70Lv 60+70Lv 60+70
Added versionVer6.1Ver6.1Ver7.1
Health17,00034,00042,500
Attack14,45028,05034,000
Damage per hit14,450 / 0 / 028,050 / 0 / 034,000 / 0 / 0
DPS1,8373,5814,340
Range445445445
Cost4,3204,3204,320
Recharge (sec)104.87 sec · 3,146F104.87 sec · 3,146F104.87 sec · 3,146F
Speed101010
Knockbacks555
Attack frequency7.87 sec · 236F7.83 sec · 235F7.83 sec · 235F
Attack startup1.43 sec · 43F1.87 sec · 56F1.87 sec · 56F
Attack typeArea AttackArea AttackArea Attack
Form 1

Lost World Yuki

Massive Damage vs AngelMassive Damage vs AlienExtreme DamageCollabGacha
Abilities
Massive damage against Angel & Alien enemies (deals 3x~4x damage; affected by Treasures)
Unlock condition
Sometsu Toshi Collab Gacha
Description
Yuki from the parallel 'Lost World'. Dislikes having her name called casually. Deals massive damage to Angels & Aliens (Area Attack).
Form 2

Lost World Yuki & Cat

Massive Damage vs AngelMassive Damage vs AlienExtreme DamageCollab
Abilities
Massive damage against Angel & Alien enemies (deals 3x~4x damage; affected by Treasures)
Unlock condition
Lost World Yuki Lv10
Description
Yuki from the 'Lost World' who gained the ability to summon a new red soul with Cat's help. Deals massive damage to Angels & Aliens (Area Attack).
Form 3

Lost World Cat-Eared Yuki

Massive Damage vs AngelMassive Damage vs AlienExtreme DamageBarrier BreakerKnockback ImmuneCollabMatatabi Evolution
Abilities
Massive damage to Angel & Alien (deals 3x-4x damage) [influence by treasures] / 100% chance to invalidate Barrier Breaker (Knockback)
Unlock condition
Blue Matatabi 3, Yellow Matatabi 3, Rainbow Matatabi 1 / Lost World Yuki / Lost World Yuki & Cat Lv+ Total 30
Description
Yuki from the 'Lost World' who grew cat ears and a tail from relying too much on Cat's power. Deals massive damage to Angels & Aliens (Area Attack).

Stats at a glance

Compared with similar units

Same rarity and level

Shows where this unit sits among units with the same rarity and displayed level. This is not an absolute tier, so check the actual values too.

Viewing formForm 1 · Lost World Yuki
HealthAttackDPSRangeSpeedProduction
Health
1317,000
Attack
3014,450
DPS
151,837
Range
77445
Speed
5310
Production
47Cost 4,320 · Recharge 104.87 sec
Uber Super Rare · Lv 30 · 309 peers · Form 1

What changes after evolution?

Form 1 → Form 3

Compared at the same level Lv 30

Health
+25,500 (+150%)
17,000 → 42,500100%
Attack
+19,550 (+135.30%)
14,450 → 34,000100%
DPS
+2,503 (+136.30%)
1,837 → 4,340100%

Available from gachas

Share your opinion and strategy for Lost World Yuki

Share strengths, cautions, suitable stages, or team ideas from your own play.

Share how you use it
Does this differ from the game?

We will verify the supporting information before updating the service.