Battle Cats Data Hub

Units · No.380

Cat Volleyball

Data based on the Japanese source.

Game version you are viewing

English version

Cat Volleyball

Form 3

Key information

Cat Curry

Rare · Lv 30

Health
9,180
Attack
3,400
DPS
1,259
Range
375
Cost
720
Recharge (sec)
8.20
Speed
10

Key traits

CriticalCriticalSlowLong Distance AttackStage Drop

Stats by evolution form

Source display level
StatForm 1Cat VolleyballForm 2Cat BalletForm 3Cat Curry
RarityRareRareRare
Displayed levelLv 30Lv 30Lv 30
Max levelLv 50Lv 50Lv 50
Added versionVer6.6Ver6.6Ver8.7
Health6,1207,6509,180
Attack2,7203,4003,400
Damage per hit2,720 / 0 / 03,400 / 0 / 03,400 / 0 / 0
DPS1,0071,2591,259
Range375375375
Cost720720720
Recharge (sec)8.20 sec · 246F8.20 sec · 246F8.20 sec · 246F
Speed101010
Knockbacks333
Attack frequency2.70 sec · 81F2.70 sec · 81F2.70 sec · 81F
Attack startup1.50 sec · 45F1.50 sec · 45F1.50 sec · 45F
Attack typeSingleSingleSingle
Form 1

Cat Volleyball

CriticalCriticalLong Distance AttackStage Drop
Abilities
8% chance to critical hit, long-range attack (250~450)
Unlock condition
SP Stage "Despair New Dimension"
Description
A legendary player feared as the "Municipal Gym Witch." Knocks out opponents with a phenomenal spike and occasionally lands critical hits (Long-range attack)
Form 2

Cat Ballet

CriticalCriticalLong Distance Attack
Abilities
8% chance to critical hit, long-range attack (250~450)
Unlock condition
Cat Ballet Lv 10
Description
A prima cat feared as the "Civic Hall Rose." Flies high into the sky and thrusts her pointe shoes into the audience, occasionally landing critical hits (Long-range attack)
Form 3

Cat Curry

CriticalCriticalSlowLong Distance AttackStage Drop
Abilities
100% chance to slow Metal enemies for 30~36F; affected by Treasures8% chance to critical hit, long-range attack (250~450)
Unlock condition
SP Stage "Despair New Dimension - Wrath" Cat Ballet / Cat Ballet Lv 20
Description
A popular chef known as the "Prince of Indian Curry." His spiced-up strike slightly slows Metal enemies and occasionally delivers a critical hit (Long-range attack)

Stats at a glance

Compared with similar units

Same rarity and level

Shows where this unit sits among units with the same rarity and displayed level. This is not an absolute tier, so check the actual values too.

Viewing formForm 1 · Cat Volleyball
HealthAttackDPSRangeSpeedProduction
Health
296,120
Attack
632,720
DPS
641,007
Range
98375
Speed
7310
Production
36Cost 720 · Recharge 8.20 sec
Rare · Lv 30 · 170 peers · Form 1

What changes after evolution?

Form 1 → Form 3

Compared at the same level Lv 30

Health
+3,060 (+50%)
6,120 → 9,18050%
Attack
+680 (+25%)
2,720 → 3,40025%
DPS
+252 (+25%)
1,007 → 1,25925%

Related data

Share your opinion and strategy for Cat Volleyball

Share strengths, cautions, suitable stages, or team ideas from your own play.

Share how you use it
Does this differ from the game?

We will verify the supporting information before updating the service.