Battle Cats Data Hub

Units · No.86

Dragon Knight Vars

Data based on the Japanese source.

Game version you are viewing

English version

Dragon Knight Vars

Form 3

Key information

Dragon Emperor Vars

Uber Rare · Lv 30

Health
76,500
Attack
29,715
DPS
5,503
Range
460
Cost
5,610
Recharge (sec)
144.87
Speed
9

Key traits

Massive Damage vs BlackKnockbackSlowMatatabi EvolutionTalents

Stats by evolution form

Source display level
StatForm 1Dragon Knight VarsForm 2Dragon Master VarsForm 3Dragon Emperor Vars
RarityUber RareUber RareUber Rare
Displayed levelLv 30Lv 30Lv 30
Max levelLv 60+70Lv 60+70Lv 60+70
Added versionNot availableNot availableVer5.1
Health61,20061,20076,500
Attack23,76523,76529,715
Damage per hit23,765 / 0 / 023,765 / 0 / 029,715 / 0 / 0
DPS4,4014,4015,503
Range445445460
Cost5,6105,6105,610
Recharge (sec)144.87 sec · 4,346F144.87 sec · 4,346F144.87 sec · 4,346F
Speed999
Knockbacks333
Attack frequency5.40 sec · 162F5.40 sec · 162F5.40 sec · 162F
Attack startup1.43 sec · 43F1.43 sec · 43F1.43 sec · 43F
Attack typeArea AttackArea AttackArea Attack
Form 1

Dragon Knight Vars

Massive Damage vs BlackKnockbackSlowGacha
Abilities
50% chance to knock back Black enemies50% chance to slow Black enemies for 150F~180F (affected by Treasures)
Unlock condition
The Dragon Emperors Gacha2017 New Year's Gacha5th Anniversary Gacha Ultra SelectionSuper Selection Festival 10th Anniversary GachaEpic Selection Festival 10th Anniversary Gacha111M DL Commemorative! DL Commemorative Selection GachaUberfestPlatinum GachaEpicfestSuperfestLegend Gacha
Description
A legendary dragon knight commanding thousands of dragons. Attacks enemies with overwhelming destructive power (Area Attack). Occasionally knocks back and slows movement of Black enemies
Form 2

Dragon Master Vars

Massive Damage vs BlackKnockbackSlow
Abilities
50% chance to knock back Black enemies50% chance to slow Black enemies for 150F~180F (affected by Treasures)
Unlock condition
Dragon Knight Vars Lv10
Description
A legendary dragon knight with enhanced combat capabilities. Attacks enemies with overwhelming destructive power (Area Attack). Occasionally knocks back and slows movement of Black enemies
Form 3

Dragon Emperor Vars

Massive Damage vs BlackKnockbackSlowMatatabi EvolutionTalents
Abilities
50% chance to knock back Black enemies50% chance to slow Black enemies for 150F~180F (affected by Treasures)
Unlock condition
Catfruit Green 3 Purple 8 Blue 3 Yellow 5 Rainbow 4Dragon Knight Vars/Dragon Emperor Vars Lv+Total 30
Description
A legendary dragon knight wielding the Dragon Ride Stone capable of dominating any ferocious dragon, leading a legion of thousands (Area Attack). Occasionally knocks back and slows movement of Black enemies

Stats at a glance

Compared with similar units

Same rarity and level

Shows where this unit sits among units with the same rarity and displayed level. This is not an absolute tier, so check the actual values too.

Viewing formForm 1 · Dragon Knight Vars
HealthAttackDPSRangeSpeedProduction
Health
7661,200
Attack
5823,765
DPS
714,401
Range
77445
Speed
449
Production
13Cost 5,610 · Recharge 144.87 sec
Uber Super Rare · Lv 30 · 309 peers · Form 1

What changes after evolution?

Form 1 → Form 3

Compared at the same level Lv 30

Health
+15,300 (+25%)
61,200 → 76,50025%
Attack
+5,950 (+25%)
23,765 → 29,71525%
DPS
+1,102 (+25%)
4,401 → 5,50325%
Range
+15 (+3.40%)
445 → 4603.4%

Combos requiring this unit

Available from gachas

Related data

Share your opinion and strategy for Dragon Knight Vars

Share strengths, cautions, suitable stages, or team ideas from your own play.

Share how you use it

Related news and guides

Does this differ from the game?

We will verify the supporting information before updating the service.