Battle Cats Data Hub

Units · No.779

Cat Madoka & Homura

Data based on the Japanese source.

Game version you are viewing

English version

Cat Madoka & Homura

Form 2

Key information

Magic Society Nyanko☆Magica

Uber Rare · Lv 30

Health
67,150
Attack
20,315
DPS
4,837
Range
400
Cost
4,050
Recharge (sec)
124.87
Speed
20

Key traits

Massive Damage vs FloatingMassive Damage vs AlienMini-SurgeKnockbackCurseWave ImmuneCollab

Stats by evolution form

Source display level
StatForm 1Cat Madoka & HomuraForm 2Magic Society Nyanko☆Magica
RarityUber RareUber Rare
Displayed levelLv 30Lv 30
Max levelLv 60+70Lv 60+70
Added versionVer14.1.1Ver14.1.1
Health11,56067,150
Attack5,10020,315
Damage per hit5,100 / 0 / 020,315 / 0 / 0
DPS2,0684,837
Range250400
Cost7504,050
Recharge (sec)10.20 sec · 306F124.87 sec · 3,746F
Speed420
Knockbacks34
Attack frequency2.47 sec · 74F4.20 sec · 126F
Attack startup0.83 sec · 25F2.33 sec · 70F
Attack typeArea AttackArea Attack
Form 1

Cat Madoka & Homura

Massive Damage vs FloatingMassive Damage vs AlienMini-SurgeKnockbackCurseCollabGacha
Abilities
30% chance to knock back Floating and Alien enemies, 30% chance to curse Floating and Alien enemies (60-72 frames, seals special abilities), 40% chance to emit Lv1 Mini Wave (20 frames, range 150-600, damage x0.2)
Unlock condition
Puella Magi Madoka Magica Collab Gacha
Description
A kind-hearted Cat full of consideration, trying to take her shy friend out into the outside world. Occasionally knocks back and curses Floating and Alien enemies, and triggers a Mini Wave.
Form 2

Magic Society Nyanko☆Magica

Massive Damage vs FloatingMassive Damage vs AlienMini-SurgeKnockbackCurseWave ImmuneCollab
Abilities
100% chance to knock back Floating and Alien enemies, 100% chance to curse Floating and Alien enemies (90-108 frames, seals special abilities), 100% chance to emit Lv1 Mini Wave (20 frames, range 150-600, damage x0.2), Immune to Shockwaves
Unlock condition
Cat Madoka & Homura Lv 10
Description
Gained the strength to fight together and powerful new weapons, aiming to annihilate witches with her magical girl friends. Always knocks back and curses Floating and Alien enemies, and triggers a Mini Wave.

Stats at a glance

Compared with similar units

Same rarity and level

Shows where this unit sits among units with the same rarity and displayed level. This is not an absolute tier, so check the actual values too.

Viewing formForm 1 · Cat Madoka & Homura
HealthAttackDPSRangeSpeedProduction
Health
811,560
Attack
95,100
DPS
192,068
Range
20250
Speed
84
Production
97Cost 750 · Recharge 10.20 sec
Uber Super Rare · Lv 30 · 309 peers · Form 1

What changes after evolution?

Form 1 → Form 2

Compared at the same level Lv 30

Health
+55,590 (+480.90%)
11,560 → 67,150100%
Attack
+15,215 (+298.30%)
5,100 → 20,315100%
DPS
+2,769 (+133.90%)
2,068 → 4,837100%
Range
+150 (+60%)
250 → 40060%
Cost
+3,300 (+440%)
750 → 4,050100%
Recharge (sec)
+114.67 (+1,124.20%)
10.20 → 124.87100%

Available from gachas

Share your opinion and strategy for Cat Madoka & Homura

Share strengths, cautions, suitable stages, or team ideas from your own play.

Share how you use it
Does this differ from the game?

We will verify the supporting information before updating the service.