Battle Cats Data Hub

Units · No.763

Sky God Super Zeus

Data based on the Japanese source.

Game version you are viewing

English version

Sky God Super Zeus

Form 2

Key information

Gigantic Almighty Super Zeus

Uber Rare · Lv 30

Health
68,000
Attack
28,900
DPS
4,844
Range
480
Cost
4,950
Recharge (sec)
151.53
Speed
8

Key traits

Massive Damage vs AngelEffective vs. DemonsTough AgainstSlowCollab

Stats by evolution form

Source display level
StatForm 1Sky God Super ZeusForm 2Gigantic Almighty Super Zeus
RarityUber RareUber Rare
Displayed levelLv 30Lv 30
Max levelLv 60+70Lv 60+70
Added versionVer13.6Ver13.6
Health54,40068,000
Attack23,12028,900
Damage per hit23,120 / 0 / 028,900 / 0 / 0
DPS3,8754,844
Range480480
Cost4,9504,950
Recharge (sec)151.53 sec · 4,546F151.53 sec · 4,546F
Speed88
Knockbacks22
Attack frequency5.97 sec · 179F5.97 sec · 179F
Attack startup2.13 sec · 64F2.13 sec · 64F
Attack typeArea AttackArea Attack
Form 1

Sky God Super Zeus

Massive Damage vs AngelEffective vs. DemonsTough AgainstSlowCollabGacha
Abilities
Massive resistance to Angel & Demon (takes 1/4 to 1/5 damage) *Effect varies with treasures
50% chance to slow Angel & Demon for 90-108 frames *Effect varies with treasures
Surge Reflection (reflects incoming Surges with matching Lv and range)
Unlock condition
Bikkuriman Collab Capsule
Description
The highest god of the skies is away tracking down his estranged, fearsome wife! Will Almighty Zeus usurp the throne during this crisis?! Massive resistance to Angels & Demons, reflects Surges (Area Attack)
Form 2

Gigantic Almighty Super Zeus

Massive Damage vs AngelEffective vs. DemonsTough AgainstSlowCollab
Abilities
Massive resistance to Angel & Demon (takes 1/4 to 1/5 damage) *Effect varies with treasures
75% chance to slow Angel & Demon for 90-108 frames *Effect varies with treasures
Surge Reflection (reflects incoming Surges with matching Lv and range)
Unlock condition
Sky God Super Zeus Lv 10
Description
The almighty god who rules supreme over the Nyanko world might be the ultimate trump card to bend all cats to his will!! Massive resistance to Angels & Demons, reflects Surges (Area Attack)

Stats at a glance

Compared with similar units

Same rarity and level

Shows where this unit sits among units with the same rarity and displayed level. This is not an absolute tier, so check the actual values too.

Viewing formForm 1 · Sky God Super Zeus
HealthAttackDPSRangeSpeedProduction
Health
7054,400
Attack
5623,120
DPS
613,875
Range
92480
Speed
368
Production
14Cost 4,950 · Recharge 151.53 sec
Uber Super Rare · Lv 30 · 309 peers · Form 1

What changes after evolution?

Form 1 → Form 2

Compared at the same level Lv 30

Health
+13,600 (+25%)
54,400 → 68,00025%
Attack
+5,780 (+25%)
23,120 → 28,90025%
DPS
+969 (+25%)
3,875 → 4,84425%

Available from gachas

Share your opinion and strategy for Sky God Super Zeus

Share strengths, cautions, suitable stages, or team ideas from your own play.

Share how you use it
Does this differ from the game?

We will verify the supporting information before updating the service.