Battle Cats Data Hub

Units · No.203

Xiao Long Bao Cat

Data based on the Japanese source.

Game version you are viewing

English version

Xiao Long Bao Cat

Form 3

Key information

Mega Xiao Long Bao Cat

EX · Lv 30+20

Health
12,150
Attack
1,755
DPS
0
Range
300
Cost
750
Recharge (sec)
7.53
Speed
6

Stats by evolution form

Source display level
StatForm 1Xiao Long Bao CatForm 2Giant Xiao Long Bao CatForm 3Mega Xiao Long Bao Cat
RarityEXEXEX
Displayed levelLv 30+20Lv 30+20Lv 30+20
Max levelLv 50+20Lv 50+20Lv 50+20
Added versionVer4.0Ver4.0Not available
Health2,97012,15012,150
Attack2151,7551,755
Damage per hit215 / 0 / 01,755 / 0 / 01,755 / 0 / 0
DPS1658920
Range140300300
Cost75750750
Recharge (sec)2.00 sec · 60F7.53 sec · 226F7.53 sec · 226F
Speed966
Knockbacks333
Attack frequency1.30 sec · 39F1.97 sec · 59F0.00 sec · 0F
Attack startup0.33 sec · 10F0.67 sec · 20F0.67 sec · 20F
Attack typeSingleArea AttackArea Attack
Form 1

Xiao Long Bao Cat

Gacha
Abilities
-
Unlock condition
Lunar New Year Event Gacha
Description
Got mixed into a steamer and turned into a xiao long bao. Hides a burning passion and soup within a thin skin.
Form 2

Giant Xiao Long Bao Cat

Abilities
-
Unlock condition
Cat Xiao Long Bao Lv 10
Description
A giant xiao long bao steamed in an extra-large bamboo basket. The piping-hot soup sealed inside its huge body makes it a hit on variety shows (Area Attack)
Form 3

Mega Xiao Long Bao Cat

Abilities
-
Description
Character commemorating the Taiwan version release of The Battle Cats. A craftsman's masterpiece fulfilling the wish to eat more at once. Rumors persist that it might actually be a meat bun? (Area Attack)

Stats at a glance

Compared with similar units

Same rarity and level

Shows where this unit sits among units with the same rarity and displayed level. This is not an absolute tier, so check the actual values too.

Viewing formForm 1 · Xiao Long Bao Cat
HealthAttackDPSRangeSpeedProduction
Health
202,970
Attack
23215
DPS
25165
Range
35140
Speed
619
Production
100Cost 75 · Recharge 2 sec
EX · Lv 30 · 167 peers · Form 1

What changes after evolution?

Form 1 → Form 3

Compared at the same level Lv 30+20

Health
+9,180 (+309.10%)
2,970 → 12,150100%
Attack
+1,540 (+716.30%)
215 → 1,755100%
DPS
-165 (-100%)
165 → 0100%
Range
+160 (+114.30%)
140 → 300100%
Cost
+675 (+900%)
75 → 750100%
Recharge (sec)
+5.53 (+276.50%)
2 → 7.53100%

Available from gachas

Share your opinion and strategy for Xiao Long Bao Cat

Share strengths, cautions, suitable stages, or team ideas from your own play.

Share how you use it
Does this differ from the game?

We will verify the supporting information before updating the service.